Класс Убийц Вики
Advertisement

Бен Филлипс - американский голосовой актёр, работающий с Funimation. Также работает в FUNimation на производстве DVD и изготовлении субтитров. В "Классе убийц" и Квесте Коро-сенсея! озвучивает Смога.

Творчество[]

Аниме

91 Days (TV)

Ace Attorney (TV) as Frank Sahwit (ep 1)

Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Headmaster Rick

Aquarion Logos (TV)

Assassination Classroom (TV) as Smog (eps 17, 19, 22)

Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Smog (ep 10)

Attack on Titan (TV)

Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV)

Bamboo Blade (TV) as Math Teacher (ep 11); Monster (ep 20)

Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV); Nobu (ep 3)

Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV)

Black Butler (TV)

Black Clover (TV) (ep 2)

Blassreiter (TV)

Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)

Casshern Sins (TV)

Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Araki

A Certain Magical Index II (TV)

A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)

A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)

Chaos Dragon (TV)

Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)

Claymore (TV)

Code:Breaker (TV) as Prime Minister

Corpse Princess: Aka (TV)

Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV)

D.Gray-man (TV)

Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV)

Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV)

Deadman Wonderland (TV)

Death Parade (TV)

(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV)

Dimension W (TV) (ep 2)

Drifters (TV)

Eden of the East (TV)

El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Black-Haired Thug (ep 17); Man (ep 19); Thug (ep 1); Thug B (ep 16)

Endride (TV) (ep 1); Knight Captain

EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)

Fairy Tail (TV); Captive (ep 33); Cultist (eps 11-17); Edolas Citizen (ep 82); Edolas Soldier (ep 86); Eisenwald Wizard (ep 6); Emissary (ep 37); Exceed (Edolas arc); Exceed Guard (ep 84); Fiore Soldier (ep 8); Ghoul Spirit Wizard (ep 42); Hargeon Sailor (ep 11); Jellal's Soldier (ep 34); Louen Thug (ep 80); Magnolia Citizen (ep 21); Phantom Lord Wizard (eps 26-28); Prisoner (ep 35); Saban; Wingfish (ep 9); Yuri (council member; ep 10)

Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014)

Fractale (TV) (eps 8-11)

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)

Gangsta. (TV)

Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Mafia Elder (ep 3)

Garo the Animation (TV) as Fernando

Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Masamune

Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV)

Guilty Crown (TV)

Haganai (TV) as Yaegashi (ep 12)

Handa-kun (TV)

Heavy Object (TV) as Controller (ep 13)

Hero Tales (TV)

Heroic Age (TV) as Ambassador (ep 10)

(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)

(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Sorceror

Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV)

High School DxD (TV) as Freed Sellzen

High School DxD BorN (TV) as Freed Sellzen

High School DxD New (TV) as Freed Sellzen

In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Leim

Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub)

Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)

Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)

Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Valmer (eps 4-5, 9)

Jormungand (TV)

Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)

Karneval (TV)

KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Senior A (eps 1-2); Senior I (ep 2); Student (ep 10); Subordinate C (eps 12-13); Thug B (ep 13)

Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV)

(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV); Lord Beryl (ep 5); Talrom (ep 9)

Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV)

Maria the Virgin Witch (TV)

Michiko & Hatchin (TV) (5 episodes); Ben (ep 21)

Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Shigure Ninomiya

(The) Morose Mononokean (TV)

My Hero Academia (TV)

Nabari no Ou (TV) as Eugene Frosty (eps 7-8)

Nobunagun (TV) as Akechi Mitsuhide

Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)

One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Boar Pirate (FUNimation; ep 18); Doctor (FUNimation; ep 17); Henchman G (ep 5); Lonz

Overlord (TV) as Dyne Woodwonder

Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)

Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)

Ping Pong (TV) as Kokubu

Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Classmate

Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Radio DJ (ep 1)

Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Ancient King (ep 1)

Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)

Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) as Pokotarou

ReLIFE (TV) as Zen Kamioka (eps 11-12)

Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Gerupa (ep 4)

Rideback (TV)

RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV)

(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Shido

Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Muto

School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV)

Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV)

Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) (eps 1, 3, 5, 9)

Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) (eps 1-2, 12)

Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV)

Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2)

Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV)

Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV)

Servamp (TV) as Junichiro Kurumamori

Shakugan no Shana Second (TV)

Shangri-La (TV)

Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Munenori Yagyu (ep 2)

Shiki (TV) as Towada

SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)

Sky Wizards Academy (TV)

Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Lord of Lido (ep 7)

Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)

Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Nathan (ep 4)

Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Sukeji Yabu

Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)

Strike Witches 2 (TV)

Taboo Tattoo (TV)

Terror in Resonance (TV)

Tokyo Ghoul (TV)

Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)

Toriko (TV)

Tsukigakirei (TV) as Yasuhito Inaba

Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 10, 22-24)

Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV)

xxxHOLiC (TV)

Yona of the Dawn (TV)

OVA

Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV)

Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV)

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV)

Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)

.hack//Quantum (OAV)

Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA)

Murder Princess (OAV) as Pete Armstrong

Фильмы

Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie)

Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)

Escaflowne: The Movie as Guimel (Funimation)

Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie)

Harmony (movie) as Ichiro Tokume

Initial D: Third Stage (movie)

Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Last Party (movie)

Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)

Wolf Children (movie)

Psycho-Pass (movie) as Bun

One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)

Live-action movie

Attack on Titan

Absolute Duo (TV) : Subtitler

Akira (movie) : Subtitling (Funimation)

And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) : Subtitling

Appleseed XIII (TV) : Subtitling

Aquarion (TV) : DVD Production Assistant (Part Two)

Aquarion Evol (TV) : Subtitling

Aquarion Logos (TV) : Subtitler

Assassination Classroom (TV) : Subtitler

Assassination Classroom (TV 2) : Subtitling

Attack on Titan (live-action movie) : Subtitler

Attack on Titan (TV) : Subtitling

Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) : Subtitling

Baccano! (TV) : Subtitling

Baldr Force EXE (OAV) : DVD Production Assistant

Bamboo Blade (TV) : Subtitling

Barakamon (TV) : Subtitling, Translation Support

Basilisk (TV) : Subtitling (Viridian)

Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) : Subtitling

(The) Betrayal Knows My Name (TV) : Subtitling

Big Windup! (TV) : Subtitling

Bikini Warriors (TV) : Subtitling

Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) : Subtitling

Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) : Subtitling

Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : Subtitling

Black Butler (TV) : Subtitling

Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) : Subtitling

Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) : Subtitler

Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) : Subtitling

Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) : Subtitling

Blassreiter (TV) : Subtitling

Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) : Subtitler

Blood-C (TV) : Subtitling

Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Subtitling

(The) Boy and The Beast (movie) : Subtitler

Brothers Conflict (TV) : Subtitling

C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Subtitling

Casshern Sins (TV) : Subtitling

Castle Town Dandelion (TV) : Subtitler

Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : Subtitling

A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Subtitling

A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Subtitling

Chaos Dragon (TV) : Subtitler

Chaos;HEAd (TV) : Subtitling

Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) : Subtitling

Claymore (TV) : Subtitling

Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) : Subtitling

Code:Breaker (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)

Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) : Subtitling

Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) : Subtitling

C³ (TV) : Subtitler

D.Gray-man (TV) : Translation (eps 52-103), Subtitling

Dagashi Kashi (TV) : Subtitling

Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) : Subtitling

Dance with Devils (TV) : Subtitling

Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) : Subtitling

Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) : Subtitling

Danganronpa The Animation (TV) : Subtitling

Darker than Black (TV) : Subtitling

Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) : Subtitling

Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : Subtitling

Date A Live II (TV) : Subtitler

Deadman Wonderland (OAV) : Subtitling

Deadman Wonderland (TV) : Subtitling

Death Parade (TV) : Subtitling

(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) : Subtitler

Divine Gate (TV) : Subtitling

Doamayger-D (TV) : Subtitler

Dragon Ball Super (TV) : Subtitling

Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Subtitling

Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) : Subtitling

Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) : Subtitling

Dragonar Academy (TV) : Subtitling

Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Subtitling

Eden of the East (TV) : Subtitling

Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Subtitling

Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) : Subtitling

El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) : Subtitling

(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) : Subtitler

Endride (TV) : Subtitling

EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Subtitling

Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) : Subtitling

Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) : Subtitling

Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) : Subtitling

Excel Saga (TV) : Subtitling (Anime Classics)

Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) : Subtitling

Fairy Tail (TV) : Subtitling

Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : Subtitling

Fractale (TV) : Subtitling

Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) : Subtitling

Free! Eternal Summer (TV) : Subtitling

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) : Subtitling

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Subtitling

Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) : Subtitling

Fullmetal Alchemist: Kids (OAV) : Subtitling

Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) : Subtitling

Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) : Subtitling

Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : Subtitling

(The) Future Diary (TV) : Subtitling

Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : Subtitling

Gangsta. (TV) : Subtitling

Garo the Animation (TV) : Subtitler

Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) : Subtitling

Genocidal Organ (movie) : Subtitling

Ghost Hunt (TV) : DVD Production Assistant, Subtitling (Part 2)

Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie : Subtitler

Glass Fleet (TV) : Subtitling (Complete Collection)

Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) : Subtitler

A Good Librarian Like a Good Shepherd (TV) : Subtitler

Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun (TV) : Subtitling

Gosick (TV) : Subtitling

Guilty Crown (TV) : Subtitling

Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) : Subtitling

Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) : Subtitling

Hal (movie) : Subtitling

Harmony (movie) : Subtitler

Heavy Object (TV) : Subtitling

Hell Girl (TV) : DVD Production Assistant (Vol. 5-6)

Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) : Subtitling

Hero Tales (TV) : Subtitling

Heroic Age (TV) : Subtitling

(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) : Subtitler

(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) : Subtitling

Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Subtitling

Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : Subtitling

Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Subtitling

Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) : Subtitler

Hetalia World Series (TV) : Subtitling

High School DxD BorN (TV) : Subtitler

Hyōka (TV) : Subtitling

Ikki Tousen: Shūgaku Tōshi Keppu-roku (OAV) : Subtitling

Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) : Subtitling (FUNimation Dub)

Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Subtitling

Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : Subtitling (FUNimation Dub)

Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : Subtitling

Jormungand (TV) : Subtitling

Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Subtitling

Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) : Subtitler

Karneval (TV) : Subtitling

Kaze no Stigma (TV) : Subtitling

KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : Subtitling

Kiddy Grade (TV) : Subtitling (Anime Classics)

King of Thorn (movie) : Subtitling

Kumamiko - Girl meets Bear (TV) : Subtitling

Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Subtitling

Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) : Subtitler

Level E (TV) : Subtitling

Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : Subtitling

Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) : Subtitling

Luck & Logic (TV) : Subtitling

Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Subtitling

Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru : Subtitling

Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu : Subtitling

Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) : Subtitler

Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) : Subtitler

Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Subtitling

Mikagura School Suite (TV) : Subtitler

Murder Princess (OAV) : Subtitling

Mushi-Shi (TV) : Subtitling (Complete Collection)

My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) : Subtitling

My Hero Academia (TV) : Subtitling

(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) : Subtitling

Nabari no Ou (TV) : Subtitling

Negima!? (TV) : Subtitling

Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) : Subtitling

No-Rin (TV) : Subtitling

Noragami Aragoto (TV) : Subtitling

Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) : Subtitling

Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Subtitling

Omamori Himari (TV) : Subtitler

One Piece (TV) : DVD Production Assistant (FUNimation), Subtitling (FUNimation)

One Piece Film Gold (movie) : Subtitling

One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : Subtitling

One Piece: Heart of Gold (special) : Subtitling

One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) : Subtitling

Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Subtitling

Overlord (TV) : Subtitler

Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) : Subtitling

Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : Subtitling (Complete Collection)

Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) : Subtitling

Peacemaker (TV) : Subtitling (Anime Classics)

Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) : Subtitling

Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) : Subtitling

Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Subtitling

Prison School (TV) : Subtitling

Psycho-Pass (movie) : Subtitler

Psycho-Pass (TV) : Subtitling

Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) : Subtitling

Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) : Subtitling

Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) : Subtitler

Rainy Cocoa (TV) : Subtitler

Rainy Cocoa, Welcome to Rainy Color (TV) : Subtitler

Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) : Subtitling

Red Data Girl (TV) : Subtitling

Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) : Subtitling

Riddle Story of Devil (TV) : Subtitling

Rideback (TV) : Subtitling

RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : Subtitling

(The) Rolling Girls (TV) : Subtitler

Romeo × Juliet (TV) : Subtitling

Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) : Subtitler

(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Subtitling

Sakura Quest (TV) : Subtitler

Samurai 7 (TV) : Subtitling

Samurai Warriors (TV) : Subtitling

Sands of Destruction (TV) : Subtitling

Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) : Production Assistant

Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) : Subtitling

Save Me! Lollipop (TV) : Subtitling

School Rumble (TV) : DVD Production Assistant (Vol. 6)

School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : Subtitling

School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) : DVD Production Assistant

Seiyu's Life! (TV) : Subtitling

Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV) : Subtitling

Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) : Subtitling

Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) : Subtitling

Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) : Subtitling

Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) : Subtitling

Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Last Party (movie) : Subtitling

Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV) : Subtitling

Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) : Subtitling

Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) : Subtitler

Sgt. Frog (TV) : Subtitling

Shakugan no Shana (movie) : Subtitling

Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Subtitling

Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) : Subtitling

Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Subtitling

Shangri-La (TV) : Subtitling

Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) : Subtitling

Shiki (TV) : Subtitling

SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) : Subtitling

Shin chan (TV) : Closed Captioning (ep 37-), Production Assistant (FUNimation)

Shomin Sample (TV) : Subtitling

Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) : Subtitler

Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) : Subtitler

Show By Rock!! (TV) : Subtitling

Shuffle! (TV) : DVD Production Assistant (Vol. 3+)

Sky Wizards Academy (TV) : Subtitler

(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) : Subtitling

Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) : Subtitler

Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) : Subtitling

Solty Rei (TV) : Subtitling (Viridian Collection)

Soul Eater (TV) : Subtitling

Spice and Wolf (TV) : Subtitling

Spice and Wolf II (TV) : Subtitling

STARMYU (TV) : Subtitling

Steins;Gate (TV) : Subtitling

Steins;Gate: The Movie - Load Region of Déjà Vu : Subtitling

Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : Subtitling

Strike Witches (movie) : Subtitler

Summer Wars (movie) : Subtitling

Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) : Subtitling

Terror in Resonance (TV) : Subtitling

Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV) : Subtitling

Tokyo ESP (TV) : Subtitling

Tokyo Ghoul (TV) : Subtitling

Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) : Subtitler

Toriko (TV) : Subtitling

(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : Subtitling

(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Subtitling

Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Subtitling

Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : Subtitling

Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : Subtitling

Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : Subtitling

Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) : Subtitler

Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) : Subtitling

Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) : DVD Production Assistant

Wolf Children (movie) : Subtitling

World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) : Subtitler

xxxHOLiC (TV) : DVD Production Assistant, Subtitling (Volume 6)

Yatterman Night (TV) : Subtitler

Yona of the Dawn (TV) : Subtitler

Yurikuma Arashi (TV) : Subtitler

Advertisement